Professional testing equipment and reports to ensure product quality.
Rohm Semiconductor RFQ AVAILABLE

BD7905BFS-E2

IC MOTOR DRIVER PAR 54-HSSOP

Part Number
BD7905BFS-E2
Manufacturer
Rohm Semiconductor
Category
Full Half-Bridge (H Bridge) Drivers
Package
54-SOP (0.449", 11.40mm Width) Exposed Pad
Datasheet:
BD7905BFS-E2.pdf
Description
IC MOTOR DRIVER PAR 54-HSSOP
Select Quantity Stock: 4,010
FAST RESPONSE

Quick RFQ

Send your requirements and our sales team will contact you as soon as possible.

Part Number
Quantity *
Target Price
Name *
Company *
Email *
Comments
TECHNICAL RESOURCES

BD7905BFS-E2 Technical Information

  • Specifications
  • FAQ
  • Hot Sale
  • Packaging
  • Related Products

Specifications

Product Attribute
Attribute Value
Part Number
BD7905BFS-E2
Manufacturer
Rohm Semiconductor
Package
54-SOP (0.449", 11.40mm Width) Exposed Pad
Series
-
Package/Case
54-SOP (0.449", 11.40mm Width) Exposed Pad
Packaging
Tape & Reel (TR)
Product Status
Not For New Designs
Output Configuration
Half Bridge (13)
Applications
DC Motors, General Purpose
Interface
Logic
Load Type
Inductive
Technology
Bipolar, Power MOSFET
Rds On (Typ)
-
Current - Output / Channel
800mA, 2.5A
Current - Peak Output
-
Voltage - Supply
4.3V ~ 14V
Voltage - Load
-
Operating Temperature
-40°C ~ 85°C (TA)
Grade
-
Qualification
-
Features
-
Fault Protection
Current Limiting, Over Temperature
Mounting Type
Surface Mount
Supplier Device Package
54-SSOP-A

Frequently Asked Questions

1. How can I order BD7905BFS-E2 from Haishengye Electronics?

Submit an RFQ directly on this page with your required quantity, target price and delivery requirements. Our sales team will review the request and provide a quotation.

2. How does Haishengye Electronics verify the quality of BD7905BFS-E2?

We work with qualified suppliers and review sourcing channels, traceability, packaging and product condition before shipment.

3. Are the stock and price of BD7905BFS-E2 updated in real time?

Electronic component inventory and prices may change frequently. Displayed values are references, and final stock and pricing will be confirmed in the quotation.

4. Which payment methods are supported?

Wire Transfer, PayPal, Alipay, WeChat, Credit Card, Western Union, MoneyGram and Escrow may be supported depending on the order and destination.

5. How is international shipping arranged?

International shipping may be arranged through DHL, UPS, FedEx, TNT and other logistics channels. Tracking information will be provided after shipment.

6. What is the return or replacement process for BD7905BFS-E2?

Contact our sales team within the agreed period if there are quantity differences, incorrect items or clear external defects. Products should remain unused and in their original packaging.

7. Can I request technical support for BD7905BFS-E2?

Yes. Contact our team for datasheets, package details, product specifications, alternative parts and sourcing assistance.

Packaging and Shipping Protection

Step 1 product inspection
Step 1 Product Inspection
Step 2 casing and dry pipe protection
Step 2 Casing & Dry Pipe
Step 3 anti-static bag packaging
Step 3 Anti-static Bags
Step 4 inner carton packaging
Step 4 Inner Carton
Step 5 shipping label
Step 5 Shipping Label
Step 6 international delivery
Step 6 International Delivery

Packaging may be adjusted according to product type, quantity, moisture sensitivity and destination requirements.

Related Products

NCP1393BDR2G onsemi
NCP1393BDR2G

onsemi

A3909GLNTR-T Allegro MicroSystems
A3909GLNTR-T

Allegro MicroSystems

NCP51530BDR2G onsemi
NCP51530BDR2G

onsemi

A3909GLYTR-T Allegro MicroSystems
A3909GLYTR-T

Allegro MicroSystems

SIC631CD-T1-GE3 Vishay Siliconix
SIC631CD-T1-GE3

Vishay Siliconix

BTN70301EPAXUMA1 Infineon Technologies
BTN70301EPAXUMA1

Infineon Technologies

TDA21520AUMA1 Infineon Technologies
TDA21520AUMA1

Infineon Technologies

AOZ5116QI Alpha & Omega Semiconductor Inc.
AOZ5116QI

Alpha & Omega Semiconductor Inc.

IRSM005-301MHTR Infineon Technologies
IRSM005-301MHTR

Infineon Technologies

IRSM005-301MH Infineon Technologies
IRSM005-301MH

Infineon Technologies

MP6610GJ-Z Monolithic Power Systems Inc.
MP6610GJ-Z

Monolithic Power Systems Inc.

DRV8908QPWPRQ1 Texas Instruments
DRV8908QPWPRQ1

Texas Instruments

SOURCING SUPPORT

BD7905BFS-E2 Procurement and Technical Support

BD7905BFS-E2 is manufactured by Rohm Semiconductor. This page provides purchasing information including manufacturer, category, package, datasheet, stock reference, price reference and product specifications.

Haishengye Electronics supports customers sourcing BD7905BFS-E2 and related electronic components for prototype development, maintenance, NPI, production preparation and one-stop BOM procurement.

Submit an RFQ to request the latest stock, price, lead time, batch information, alternative parts, package confirmation or technical documents for BD7905BFS-E2.

Part Number
BD7905BFS-E2
Manufacturer
Rohm Semiconductor
Package
54-SOP (0.449", 11.40mm Width) Exposed Pad
Category
Full Half-Bridge (H Bridge) Drivers
Submitting...
Please wait while we submit your inquiry.

Tips

Please check your information and try again.