Professional testing equipment and reports to ensure product quality.
onsemi RFQ AVAILABLE

CAT4002ASD-GT3

IC LED DRV LIN MULTI-STEP SC70-6

Part Number
CAT4002ASD-GT3
Manufacturer
onsemi
Category
LED Drivers
Package
6-TSSOP, SC-88, SOT-363
Datasheet:
CAT4002ASD-GT3.pdf
Description
IC LED DRV LIN MULTI-STEP SC70-6
Select Quantity Stock: 56,689
FAST RESPONSE

Quick RFQ

Send your requirements and our sales team will contact you as soon as possible.

Part Number
Quantity *
Target Price
Name *
Company *
Email *
Comments
TECHNICAL RESOURCES

CAT4002ASD-GT3 Technical Information

  • Specifications
  • FAQ
  • Hot Sale
  • Packaging
  • Related Products

Specifications

Product Attribute
Attribute Value
Part Number
CAT4002ASD-GT3
Manufacturer
onsemi
Package
6-TSSOP, SC-88, SOT-363
Series
-
Package/Case
6-TSSOP, SC-88, SOT-363
Packaging
Tape & Reel (TR)
Product Status
Active
Type
Linear
Topology
-
Internal Switch(s)
Yes
Number of Outputs
2
Voltage - Supply (Min)
2.4V
Voltage - Supply (Max)
5.5V
Voltage - Output
-
Current - Output / Channel
20mA
Frequency
-
Dimming
Multi-Step
Applications
Backlight
Operating Temperature
-40°C ~ 85°C (TA)
Grade
-
Qualification
-
Mounting Type
Surface Mount
Supplier Device Package
SC-70-6

Frequently Asked Questions

1. How can I order CAT4002ASD-GT3 from Haishengye Electronics?

Submit an RFQ directly on this page with your required quantity, target price and delivery requirements. Our sales team will review the request and provide a quotation.

2. How does Haishengye Electronics verify the quality of CAT4002ASD-GT3?

We work with qualified suppliers and review sourcing channels, traceability, packaging and product condition before shipment.

3. Are the stock and price of CAT4002ASD-GT3 updated in real time?

Electronic component inventory and prices may change frequently. Displayed values are references, and final stock and pricing will be confirmed in the quotation.

4. Which payment methods are supported?

Wire Transfer, PayPal, Alipay, WeChat, Credit Card, Western Union, MoneyGram and Escrow may be supported depending on the order and destination.

5. How is international shipping arranged?

International shipping may be arranged through DHL, UPS, FedEx, TNT and other logistics channels. Tracking information will be provided after shipment.

6. What is the return or replacement process for CAT4002ASD-GT3?

Contact our sales team within the agreed period if there are quantity differences, incorrect items or clear external defects. Products should remain unused and in their original packaging.

7. Can I request technical support for CAT4002ASD-GT3?

Yes. Contact our team for datasheets, package details, product specifications, alternative parts and sourcing assistance.

Packaging and Shipping Protection

Step 1 product inspection
Step 1 Product Inspection
Step 2 casing and dry pipe protection
Step 2 Casing & Dry Pipe
Step 3 anti-static bag packaging
Step 3 Anti-static Bags
Step 4 inner carton packaging
Step 4 Inner Carton
Step 5 shipping label
Step 5 Shipping Label
Step 6 international delivery
Step 6 International Delivery

Packaging may be adjusted according to product type, quantity, moisture sensitivity and destination requirements.

Related Products

BCR402RE6327HTSA1 Infineon Technologies
BCR402RE6327HTSA1

Infineon Technologies

BCR430UXTSA2 Infineon Technologies
BCR430UXTSA2

Infineon Technologies

BCR420UE6433HTMA1 Infineon Technologies
BCR420UE6433HTMA1

Infineon Technologies

BCR420UE6327HTSA1 Infineon Technologies
BCR420UE6327HTSA1

Infineon Technologies

BCR421UE6327HTSA1 Infineon Technologies
BCR421UE6327HTSA1

Infineon Technologies

LYT1604D-TL Power Integrations
LYT1604D-TL

Power Integrations

HV9910CLG-G Microchip Technology
HV9910CLG-G

Microchip Technology

CL2N8-G Microchip Technology
CL2N8-G

Microchip Technology

BCR420UW6-7 Diodes Incorporated
BCR420UW6-7

Diodes Incorporated

BCR421UW6-7 Diodes Incorporated
BCR421UW6-7

Diodes Incorporated

BCR420UFD-7 Diodes Incorporated
BCR420UFD-7

Diodes Incorporated

BCR421UFD-7 Diodes Incorporated
BCR421UFD-7

Diodes Incorporated

SOURCING SUPPORT

CAT4002ASD-GT3 Procurement and Technical Support

CAT4002ASD-GT3 is manufactured by onsemi. This page provides purchasing information including manufacturer, category, package, datasheet, stock reference, price reference and product specifications.

Haishengye Electronics supports customers sourcing CAT4002ASD-GT3 and related electronic components for prototype development, maintenance, NPI, production preparation and one-stop BOM procurement.

Submit an RFQ to request the latest stock, price, lead time, batch information, alternative parts, package confirmation or technical documents for CAT4002ASD-GT3.

Part Number
CAT4002ASD-GT3
Manufacturer
onsemi
Package
6-TSSOP, SC-88, SOT-363
Category
LED Drivers
Submitting...
Please wait while we submit your inquiry.

Tips

Please check your information and try again.