Professional testing equipment and reports to ensure product quality.
Cirrus Logic Inc. RFQ AVAILABLE

EP9301-CQZR

IC MPU EP9 166MHZ 208LQFP

Part Number
EP9301-CQZR
Manufacturer
Cirrus Logic Inc.
Category
Microprocessors
Package
208-LQFP
Datasheet:
EP9301-CQZR.pdf
Description
IC MPU EP9 166MHZ 208LQFP
Select Quantity Stock: 4,885
FAST RESPONSE

Quick RFQ

Send your requirements and our sales team will contact you as soon as possible.

Part Number
Quantity *
Target Price
Name *
Company *
Email *
Comments
TECHNICAL RESOURCES

EP9301-CQZR Technical Information

  • Specifications
  • FAQ
  • Hot Sale
  • Packaging
  • Related Products

Specifications

Product Attribute
Attribute Value
Part Number
EP9301-CQZR
Manufacturer
Cirrus Logic Inc.
Package
208-LQFP
Package/Case
208-LQFP
Series
EP9
Packaging
Tape & Reel (TR)
Product Status
Obsolete
Core Processor
ARM920T
Number of Cores/Bus Width
1 Core, 32-Bit
Speed
166MHz
Co-Processors/DSP
-
RAM Controllers
SDRAM
Graphics Acceleration
No
Display & Interface Controllers
-
Ethernet
1/10/100Mbps (1)
SATA
-
USB
USB 2.0 (2)
Voltage - I/O
1.8V, 3.3V
Operating Temperature
0°C ~ 70°C (TA)
Grade
-
Qualification
-
Security Features
Hardware ID
Mounting Type
Surface Mount
Supplier Device Package
208-LQFP
Additional Interfaces
AC'97, I2S, IrDA, SPI, UART

Frequently Asked Questions

1. How can I order EP9301-CQZR from Haishengye Electronics?

Submit an RFQ directly on this page with your required quantity, target price and delivery requirements. Our sales team will review the request and provide a quotation.

2. How does Haishengye Electronics verify the quality of EP9301-CQZR?

We work with qualified suppliers and review sourcing channels, traceability, packaging and product condition before shipment.

3. Are the stock and price of EP9301-CQZR updated in real time?

Electronic component inventory and prices may change frequently. Displayed values are references, and final stock and pricing will be confirmed in the quotation.

4. Which payment methods are supported?

Wire Transfer, PayPal, Alipay, WeChat, Credit Card, Western Union, MoneyGram and Escrow may be supported depending on the order and destination.

5. How is international shipping arranged?

International shipping may be arranged through DHL, UPS, FedEx, TNT and other logistics channels. Tracking information will be provided after shipment.

6. What is the return or replacement process for EP9301-CQZR?

Contact our sales team within the agreed period if there are quantity differences, incorrect items or clear external defects. Products should remain unused and in their original packaging.

7. Can I request technical support for EP9301-CQZR?

Yes. Contact our team for datasheets, package details, product specifications, alternative parts and sourcing assistance.

Packaging and Shipping Protection

Step 1 product inspection
Step 1 Product Inspection
Step 2 casing and dry pipe protection
Step 2 Casing & Dry Pipe
Step 3 anti-static bag packaging
Step 3 Anti-static Bags
Step 4 inner carton packaging
Step 4 Inner Carton
Step 5 shipping label
Step 5 Shipping Label
Step 6 international delivery
Step 6 International Delivery

Packaging may be adjusted according to product type, quantity, moisture sensitivity and destination requirements.

Related Products

AT91SAM9260B-CU-999 Microchip Technology
AT91SAM9260B-CU-999

Microchip Technology

AT91SAM9G25-CU Microchip Technology
AT91SAM9G25-CU

Microchip Technology

ATSAMA5D27C-CU Microchip Technology
ATSAMA5D27C-CU

Microchip Technology

AT91SAM9X35-CU Microchip Technology
AT91SAM9X35-CU

Microchip Technology

AT91SAM9X25-CU Microchip Technology
AT91SAM9X25-CU

Microchip Technology

MCIMX6Y2CVM08AB NXP USA Inc.
MCIMX6Y2CVM08AB

NXP USA Inc.

AM3352BZCZ100 Texas Instruments
AM3352BZCZ100

Texas Instruments

AT91SAM9260B-CU Microchip Technology
AT91SAM9260B-CU

Microchip Technology

AT91SAM9260B-QU Microchip Technology
AT91SAM9260B-QU

Microchip Technology

ATSAMA5D31A-CU Microchip Technology
ATSAMA5D31A-CU

Microchip Technology

AT91SAM9G20B-CU-999 Microchip Technology
AT91SAM9G20B-CU-999

Microchip Technology

MCIMX6Y2CVM05AB NXP USA Inc.
MCIMX6Y2CVM05AB

NXP USA Inc.

SOURCING SUPPORT

EP9301-CQZR Procurement and Technical Support

EP9301-CQZR is manufactured by Cirrus Logic Inc.. This page provides purchasing information including manufacturer, category, package, datasheet, stock reference, price reference and product specifications.

Haishengye Electronics supports customers sourcing EP9301-CQZR and related electronic components for prototype development, maintenance, NPI, production preparation and one-stop BOM procurement.

Submit an RFQ to request the latest stock, price, lead time, batch information, alternative parts, package confirmation or technical documents for EP9301-CQZR.

Part Number
EP9301-CQZR
Manufacturer
Cirrus Logic Inc.
Package
208-LQFP
Category
Microprocessors
Submitting...
Please wait while we submit your inquiry.

Tips

Please check your information and try again.