Professional testing equipment and reports to ensure product quality.
CEL RFQ AVAILABLE

KPDE086S-H85P-B

SENSOR PHOTODIODE TO46-6 LENS

Part Number
KPDE086S-H85P-B
Manufacturer
CEL
Category
Photodiodes
Package
TO-46-6 Lens Top Metal Can
Datasheet:
KPDE086S-H85P-B.pdf
Description
SENSOR PHOTODIODE TO46-6 LENS
Select Quantity Stock: 1,762
FAST RESPONSE

Quick RFQ

Send your requirements and our sales team will contact you as soon as possible.

Part Number
Quantity *
Target Price
Name *
Company *
Email *
Comments
TECHNICAL RESOURCES

KPDE086S-H85P-B Technical Information

  • Specifications
  • FAQ
  • Hot Sale
  • Packaging
  • Related Products

Specifications

Product Attribute
Attribute Value
Part Number
KPDE086S-H85P-B
Manufacturer
CEL
Package
TO-46-6 Lens Top Metal Can
Series
-
Package/Case
TO-46-6 Lens Top Metal Can
Packaging
Bag
Product Status
Active
Wavelength
-
Color - Enhanced
-
Spectral Range
900nm ~ 1700nm
Diode Type
-
Responsivity @ nm
0.9 A/W @ 1310nm, 1 A/W @ 1550nm
Response Time
-
Voltage - DC Reverse (Vr) (Max)
20 V
Current - Dark (Typ)
1nA
Active Area
0.86mm²
Viewing Angle
-
Operating Temperature
-40°C ~ 70°C
Grade
-
Qualification
-
Mounting Type
Through Hole

Frequently Asked Questions

1. How can I order KPDE086S-H85P-B from Haishengye Electronics?

Submit an RFQ directly on this page with your required quantity, target price and delivery requirements. Our sales team will review the request and provide a quotation.

2. How does Haishengye Electronics verify the quality of KPDE086S-H85P-B?

We work with qualified suppliers and review sourcing channels, traceability, packaging and product condition before shipment.

3. Are the stock and price of KPDE086S-H85P-B updated in real time?

Electronic component inventory and prices may change frequently. Displayed values are references, and final stock and pricing will be confirmed in the quotation.

4. Which payment methods are supported?

Wire Transfer, PayPal, Alipay, WeChat, Credit Card, Western Union, MoneyGram and Escrow may be supported depending on the order and destination.

5. How is international shipping arranged?

International shipping may be arranged through DHL, UPS, FedEx, TNT and other logistics channels. Tracking information will be provided after shipment.

6. What is the return or replacement process for KPDE086S-H85P-B?

Contact our sales team within the agreed period if there are quantity differences, incorrect items or clear external defects. Products should remain unused and in their original packaging.

7. Can I request technical support for KPDE086S-H85P-B?

Yes. Contact our team for datasheets, package details, product specifications, alternative parts and sourcing assistance.

Packaging and Shipping Protection

Step 1 product inspection
Step 1 Product Inspection
Step 2 casing and dry pipe protection
Step 2 Casing & Dry Pipe
Step 3 anti-static bag packaging
Step 3 Anti-static Bags
Step 4 inner carton packaging
Step 4 Inner Carton
Step 5 shipping label
Step 5 Shipping Label
Step 6 international delivery
Step 6 International Delivery

Packaging may be adjusted according to product type, quantity, moisture sensitivity and destination requirements.

Related Products

OP999 TT Electronics/Optek Technology
OP999

TT Electronics/Optek Technology

TEMD6200FX01 Vishay Semiconductor Opto Division
TEMD6200FX01

Vishay Semiconductor Opto Division

SFH 203 FA ams-OSRAM USA INC.
SFH 203 FA

ams-OSRAM USA INC.

SFH 229FA ams-OSRAM USA INC.
SFH 229FA

ams-OSRAM USA INC.

SFH 229 ams-OSRAM USA INC.
SFH 229

ams-OSRAM USA INC.

SFH 2704 ams-OSRAM USA INC.
SFH 2704

ams-OSRAM USA INC.

VEMD2000X01 Vishay Semiconductor Opto Division
VEMD2000X01

Vishay Semiconductor Opto Division

VEMD2020X01 Vishay Semiconductor Opto Division
VEMD2020X01

Vishay Semiconductor Opto Division

VEMD2520X01 Vishay Semiconductor Opto Division
VEMD2520X01

Vishay Semiconductor Opto Division

VEMD2023SLX01 Vishay Semiconductor Opto Division
VEMD2023SLX01

Vishay Semiconductor Opto Division

VEMD2023X01 Vishay Semiconductor Opto Division
VEMD2023X01

Vishay Semiconductor Opto Division

TEMD7000X01 Vishay Semiconductor Opto Division
TEMD7000X01

Vishay Semiconductor Opto Division

SOURCING SUPPORT

KPDE086S-H85P-B Procurement and Technical Support

KPDE086S-H85P-B is manufactured by CEL. This page provides purchasing information including manufacturer, category, package, datasheet, stock reference, price reference and product specifications.

Haishengye Electronics supports customers sourcing KPDE086S-H85P-B and related electronic components for prototype development, maintenance, NPI, production preparation and one-stop BOM procurement.

Submit an RFQ to request the latest stock, price, lead time, batch information, alternative parts, package confirmation or technical documents for KPDE086S-H85P-B.

Part Number
KPDE086S-H85P-B
Manufacturer
CEL
Package
TO-46-6 Lens Top Metal Can
Category
Photodiodes
Submitting...
Please wait while we submit your inquiry.

Tips

Please check your information and try again.