Professional testing equipment and reports to ensure product quality.
Texas Instruments RFQ AVAILABLE

LM137HVK MD8

1.5A -50V INPUT CAPABLE ADJUSTAB

Part Number
LM137HVK MD8
Manufacturer
Texas Instruments
Category
Voltage Regulators - Linear, Low Drop Out (LDO) Regulators
Package
Die
Datasheet:
LM137HVK MD8.pdf
Description
1.5A -50V INPUT CAPABLE ADJUSTAB
Select Quantity Stock: 4,176
FAST RESPONSE

Quick RFQ

Send your requirements and our sales team will contact you as soon as possible.

Part Number
Quantity *
Target Price
Name *
Company *
Email *
Comments
TECHNICAL RESOURCES

LM137HVK MD8 Technical Information

  • Specifications
  • FAQ
  • Hot Sale
  • Packaging
  • Related Products

Specifications

Product Attribute
Attribute Value
Part Number
LM137HVK MD8
Manufacturer
Texas Instruments
Package
Die
Series
-
Package/Case
Die
Packaging
Tube
Product Status
Active
Output Configuration
Negative
Output Type
Adjustable
Number of Regulators
1
Voltage - Input (Max)
50V
Voltage - Output (Min/Fixed)
-1.2V
Voltage - Output (Max)
-37V
Voltage Dropout (Max)
-
Current - Output
1.5A
Current - Quiescent (Iq)
5 mA
Current - Supply (Max)
-
PSRR
77dB (120Hz)
Control Features
-
Protection Features
Over Current, Over Temperature, Short Circuit
Operating Temperature
-55°C ~ 125°C (TA)
Grade
-
Qualification
-
Mounting Type
Surface Mount
Supplier Device Package
Die

Frequently Asked Questions

1. How can I order LM137HVK MD8 from Haishengye Electronics?

Submit an RFQ directly on this page with your required quantity, target price and delivery requirements. Our sales team will review the request and provide a quotation.

2. How does Haishengye Electronics verify the quality of LM137HVK MD8?

We work with qualified suppliers and review sourcing channels, traceability, packaging and product condition before shipment.

3. Are the stock and price of LM137HVK MD8 updated in real time?

Electronic component inventory and prices may change frequently. Displayed values are references, and final stock and pricing will be confirmed in the quotation.

4. Which payment methods are supported?

Wire Transfer, PayPal, Alipay, WeChat, Credit Card, Western Union, MoneyGram and Escrow may be supported depending on the order and destination.

5. How is international shipping arranged?

International shipping may be arranged through DHL, UPS, FedEx, TNT and other logistics channels. Tracking information will be provided after shipment.

6. What is the return or replacement process for LM137HVK MD8?

Contact our sales team within the agreed period if there are quantity differences, incorrect items or clear external defects. Products should remain unused and in their original packaging.

7. Can I request technical support for LM137HVK MD8?

Yes. Contact our team for datasheets, package details, product specifications, alternative parts and sourcing assistance.

Packaging and Shipping Protection

Step 1 product inspection
Step 1 Product Inspection
Step 2 casing and dry pipe protection
Step 2 Casing & Dry Pipe
Step 3 anti-static bag packaging
Step 3 Anti-static Bags
Step 4 inner carton packaging
Step 4 Inner Carton
Step 5 shipping label
Step 5 Shipping Label
Step 6 international delivery
Step 6 International Delivery

Packaging may be adjusted according to product type, quantity, moisture sensitivity and destination requirements.

Related Products

MIC5504-1.8YM5-TR Microchip Technology
MIC5504-1.8YM5-TR

Microchip Technology

MIC5504-3.3YM5-TR Microchip Technology
MIC5504-3.3YM5-TR

Microchip Technology

MIC5365-3.0YC5-TR Microchip Technology
MIC5365-3.0YC5-TR

Microchip Technology

MIC5365-1.8YC5-TR Microchip Technology
MIC5365-1.8YC5-TR

Microchip Technology

MIC5365-2.5YC5-TR Microchip Technology
MIC5365-2.5YC5-TR

Microchip Technology

MIC5365-3.3YC5-TR Microchip Technology
MIC5365-3.3YC5-TR

Microchip Technology

MIC5365-3.3YD5-TR Microchip Technology
MIC5365-3.3YD5-TR

Microchip Technology

MIC5317-3.3YM5-TR Microchip Technology
MIC5317-3.3YM5-TR

Microchip Technology

TLV1117LV33DCYR Texas Instruments
TLV1117LV33DCYR

Texas Instruments

MIC5317-3.3YMT-TZ Microchip Technology
MIC5317-3.3YMT-TZ

Microchip Technology

MIC5528-3.3YMT-TR Microchip Technology
MIC5528-3.3YMT-TR

Microchip Technology

TLV75801PDRVR Texas Instruments
TLV75801PDRVR

Texas Instruments

SOURCING SUPPORT

LM137HVK MD8 Procurement and Technical Support

LM137HVK MD8 is manufactured by Texas Instruments. This page provides purchasing information including manufacturer, category, package, datasheet, stock reference, price reference and product specifications.

Haishengye Electronics supports customers sourcing LM137HVK MD8 and related electronic components for prototype development, maintenance, NPI, production preparation and one-stop BOM procurement.

Submit an RFQ to request the latest stock, price, lead time, batch information, alternative parts, package confirmation or technical documents for LM137HVK MD8.

Part Number
LM137HVK MD8
Manufacturer
Texas Instruments
Package
Die
Category
Voltage Regulators - Linear, Low Drop Out (LDO) Regulators
Submitting...
Please wait while we submit your inquiry.

Tips

Please check your information and try again.