Professional testing equipment and reports to ensure product quality.
Transphorm RFQ AVAILABLE

TP65H300G4LSGB-TR

GANFET N-CH 650V 6.5A QFN8X8

Part Number
TP65H300G4LSGB-TR
Manufacturer
Transphorm
Category
FETs, MOSFETs
Package
8-VDFN Exposed Pad
Datasheet:
TP65H300G4LSGB-TR.pdf
Description
GANFET N-CH 650V 6.5A QFN8X8
Select Quantity Stock: 2,893
FAST RESPONSE

Quick RFQ

Send your requirements and our sales team will contact you as soon as possible.

Part Number
Quantity *
Target Price
Name *
Company *
Email *
Comments
TECHNICAL RESOURCES

TP65H300G4LSGB-TR Technical Information

  • Specifications
  • FAQ
  • Hot Sale
  • Packaging
  • Related Products

Specifications

Product Attribute
Attribute Value
Part Number
TP65H300G4LSGB-TR
Manufacturer
Transphorm
Package
8-VDFN Exposed Pad
Series
SuperGaN®
Package/Case
8-VDFN Exposed Pad
Packaging
Tape & Reel (TR)
Product Status
Active
FET Type
N-Channel
Technology
GaNFET (Gallium Nitride)
Drain to Source Voltage (Vdss)
650 V
Current - Continuous Drain (Id) @ 25°C
6.5A (Tc)
Drive Voltage (Max Rds On, Min Rds On)
6V
Rds On (Max) @ Id, Vgs
312mOhm @ 6.5A, 6V
Vgs(th) (Max) @ Id
2.8V @ 500µA
Gate Charge (Qg) (Max) @ Vgs
8.8 nC @ 10 V
Vgs (Max)
±12V
Input Capacitance (Ciss) (Max) @ Vds
730 pF @ 400 V
FET Feature
-
Power Dissipation (Max)
21W (Tc)
Operating Temperature
-55°C ~ 150°C (TJ)
Grade
-
Qualification
-
Mounting Type
Surface Mount
Supplier Device Package
8-PQFN (8x8)

Frequently Asked Questions

1. How can I order TP65H300G4LSGB-TR from Haishengye Electronics?

Submit an RFQ directly on this page with your required quantity, target price and delivery requirements. Our sales team will review the request and provide a quotation.

2. How does Haishengye Electronics verify the quality of TP65H300G4LSGB-TR?

We work with qualified suppliers and review sourcing channels, traceability, packaging and product condition before shipment.

3. Are the stock and price of TP65H300G4LSGB-TR updated in real time?

Electronic component inventory and prices may change frequently. Displayed values are references, and final stock and pricing will be confirmed in the quotation.

4. Which payment methods are supported?

Wire Transfer, PayPal, Alipay, WeChat, Credit Card, Western Union, MoneyGram and Escrow may be supported depending on the order and destination.

5. How is international shipping arranged?

International shipping may be arranged through DHL, UPS, FedEx, TNT and other logistics channels. Tracking information will be provided after shipment.

6. What is the return or replacement process for TP65H300G4LSGB-TR?

Contact our sales team within the agreed period if there are quantity differences, incorrect items or clear external defects. Products should remain unused and in their original packaging.

7. Can I request technical support for TP65H300G4LSGB-TR?

Yes. Contact our team for datasheets, package details, product specifications, alternative parts and sourcing assistance.

Packaging and Shipping Protection

Step 1 product inspection
Step 1 Product Inspection
Step 2 casing and dry pipe protection
Step 2 Casing & Dry Pipe
Step 3 anti-static bag packaging
Step 3 Anti-static Bags
Step 4 inner carton packaging
Step 4 Inner Carton
Step 5 shipping label
Step 5 Shipping Label
Step 6 international delivery
Step 6 International Delivery

Packaging may be adjusted according to product type, quantity, moisture sensitivity and destination requirements.

Related Products

BSZ180P03NS3EGATMA1 Infineon Technologies
BSZ180P03NS3EGATMA1

Infineon Technologies

SIRA14DP-T1-GE3 Vishay Siliconix
SIRA14DP-T1-GE3

Vishay Siliconix

AO4419 Alpha & Omega Semiconductor Inc.
AO4419

Alpha & Omega Semiconductor Inc.

SISA14BDN-T1-GE3 Vishay Siliconix
SISA14BDN-T1-GE3

Vishay Siliconix

PSMN9R5-30YLC,115 Nexperia USA Inc.
PSMN9R5-30YLC,115

Nexperia USA Inc.

BUK9Y21-40E,115 Nexperia USA Inc.
BUK9Y21-40E,115

Nexperia USA Inc.

RTQ035N03HZGTR Rohm Semiconductor
RTQ035N03HZGTR

Rohm Semiconductor

FDMS7680 onsemi
FDMS7680

onsemi

RQ3E180BNTB Rohm Semiconductor
RQ3E180BNTB

Rohm Semiconductor

STL6N2VH5 STMicroelectronics
STL6N2VH5

STMicroelectronics

DMPH4029LFGQ-7 Diodes Incorporated
DMPH4029LFGQ-7

Diodes Incorporated

DMT6015LSS-13 Diodes Incorporated
DMT6015LSS-13

Diodes Incorporated

SOURCING SUPPORT

TP65H300G4LSGB-TR Procurement and Technical Support

TP65H300G4LSGB-TR is manufactured by Transphorm. This page provides purchasing information including manufacturer, category, package, datasheet, stock reference, price reference and product specifications.

Haishengye Electronics supports customers sourcing TP65H300G4LSGB-TR and related electronic components for prototype development, maintenance, NPI, production preparation and one-stop BOM procurement.

Submit an RFQ to request the latest stock, price, lead time, batch information, alternative parts, package confirmation or technical documents for TP65H300G4LSGB-TR.

Part Number
TP65H300G4LSGB-TR
Manufacturer
Transphorm
Package
8-VDFN Exposed Pad
Category
FETs, MOSFETs
Submitting...
Please wait while we submit your inquiry.

Tips

Please check your information and try again.